Dial-in information for Probate Hearings
[…] If you have questions, the filing party's or their attorney's contact information will appear on the Notice of Hearing. The petitioner or the petitioner's attorney may be able to answer questions you have about the case.

You may file a written Objection to the Petition. You may also appear at the hearing and let the Court know that you object, at which time you will be instructed to file a written Objection within a certain time limit.
NRS 136. 050 provides: Any person having possession of a Will shall, within 30 days after knowledge of the death of the person who executed the Will, deliver it to the clerk of the district court which has jurisdiction of the case or to the personal representative named in the Will.

To lodge a will in person:
  1. Bring the original Will to the Court's Resource Center along with proof of the date of death.
  2. Remember to make several copies of the Will to keep in your possession.
  3. There is no cost to lodge a Will, at this time.